Get started10 Fieldview Close is a detached house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 76% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold July 2024 for £264,000.
Price for 10 Fieldview Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 25 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 25 years.
10 Fieldview Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,667
Street avg £2,224
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

31 July 2024Most recent
£264,000
+3.5%over 2 years10 March 2022
£255,000
+1316.7%over 22 years30 July 1999
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8RH: £270,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.