Get started12 Cadgwith Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 8GY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 789 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 80.4% above the 2011 sale of £122,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it's 24.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 20 EPCs).
12 Cadgwith Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2020
12 Cadgwith Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 11 years.
£122,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Cadgwith Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,672
Street avg £1,461
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Bradley Lane (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

28 January 2011Most recent
£122,500
-2.8%over 5 years21 October 2005
£126,000
+0.8%2 September 2005
£125,000
+71.6%over 6 years27 August 1999
£72,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8GY: £200,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WV14 8LL
Closest school
0.3 km
Gospel Oak School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.