Get started21 Cadgwith Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Bilston (WV14 8GY). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1440 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 40.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Cadgwith Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2021
21 Cadgwith Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 18 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 18 years.
21 Cadgwith Gardens outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,682
Street avg £1,461
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Bradley Lane (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

17 August 2017Most recent
£225,000
+32.4%over 11 years31 March 2006
£170,000
+36.0%over 3 years28 August 2002
£125,000
+128.3%over 2 years28 January 2000
£54,760
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8GY: £140,000 (2021–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WV14 8GY
Closest school
0.3 km
Gospel Oak School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.