Get started6 Anvil Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8GA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 900 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 83.5% above the 2010 sale of £115,500. At 84 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 25 EPCs).
6 Anvil Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2020
6 Anvil Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 11 years.
£115,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 11 years.
6 Anvil Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,382
Street avg £2,074
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

27 August 2010Most recent
£115,500
31 March 2006
£115,000
+91.8%over 6 years13 August 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8GA: £195,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV14 8LL
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.