Get started15 Broadmeadow Green is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bilston (WV14 6EG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 908 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 36.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £130,000.
15 Broadmeadow Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Apr 2021
15 Broadmeadow Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 10 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 10 years.
15 Broadmeadow Green outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,540
Street avg £1,220
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Priestfield (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 May 2018Most recent
£130,000
+30.0%over 10 years30 November 2007
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 6EG: £155,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WV14 6QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Stowlawn Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB