Get started1 Beach Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bilston (WV14 6QF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 880 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 sits 83.1% above the 2012 sale of £88,500. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012.
1 Beach Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2022
1 Beach Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Beach Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,082
Street avg £1,577
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
The Crescent (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

8 June 2012Most recent
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 6QF: £145,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WV14 6JW
Closest school
0.4 km
Villiers Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB