Get started20 Paddock Lane is a property in Great Wyrley, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 6BW). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 91.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Paddock Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£118,000
Growth on file: 91.9% per year over 1 year.
14 October 2005Most recent
£118,000
+91.9%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

28 April 2005
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 6BW: £149,950 (2024–2018).
Closest school
0.3 km
Moat Hall Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB