Get started22 All Saints Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 9LL). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 88.8% above the 2013 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£61/sq ft) was about 17% below the postcode norm. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 All Saints Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 12 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 22 All Saints Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£656
Street avg £1,083
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 November 2013Most recent
£80,000
+12.7%over 4 years15 December 2008
£71,000
+91.9%over 6 years14 November 2002
£37,000
+8.8%over 1 year7 June 2001
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9LL: £149,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
WS10 9PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Hill Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.