Get started24 All Saints Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 9LL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 15.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 207.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 100 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 19 EPCs).
24 All Saints Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2024
Latest sale on 24 All Saints Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 24 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 24 All Saints Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,050
Street avg £983
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

23 May 2022Most recent
£205,000
+95.2%over 6 years14 October 2015
£105,000
+18.0%over 4 years8 March 2011
£89,000
+122.5%over 12 years5 June 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9LL: £149,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WS10 9HT
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Hill Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.