Get started2 All Saints Road is a mid-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 9LL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 30.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 194.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £149,000 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 2 All Saints Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 24 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 2 All Saints Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,961
Street avg £989
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 November 2023Most recent
£149,000
-4.5%over 2 years30 April 2021
£156,000
+108.0%over 6 years1 August 2014
£75,000
+284.6%over 14 years1 December 1999
£19,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9LL: £159,291 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
WS10 9JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Hill Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.