Get started1 All Saints Road is an end-of-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 9LL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 sits 664.1% above the 1999 sale of £19,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£28/sq ft) was about 55% below the postcode norm. At 64 m² it's 29.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 19 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2024
Proposed external wall insulation with render finish.
1 All Saints Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£19,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 All Saints Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£305
Street avg £1,108
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 December 1999Most recent
£19,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9LL: £149,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Hill Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB