Get started25 Osborne Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Darlaston, Wednesbury, Wednesbury (WS10 8YQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 50.4% above the 2017 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 42.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Osborne Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2018
25 Osborne Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 17 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 25 Osborne Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,836
Street avg £1,624
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

15 June 2017Most recent
£125,000
+50.6%over 13 years23 April 2004
£83,000
+56.6%over 1 year31 May 2002
£53,000
+38.2%over 1 year24 August 2000
£38,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8YQ: £115,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WS10 8RA
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Darlaston. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.