Get started21 Osborne Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Darlaston, Wednesbury, Wednesbury (WS10 8YQ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 629 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 sits 68.4% above the 2017 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 40.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Osborne Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2019
21 Osborne Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
21 Osborne Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,627
Street avg £1,640
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£95,000
+8.0%over 2 years15 July 2014
£88,000
+3.5%over 4 years12 March 2010
£85,000
+25.0%over 6 years9 January 2004
£68,000
+79.0%over 7 years3 January 1997
£37,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8YQ: £125,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WS10 8AR
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Darlaston. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.