Get started10 Boswell Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Darlaston, Wednesbury, Wednesbury (WS10 7RF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £183,000.
Latest sale on 10 Boswell Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 28 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 10 Boswell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,440
Street avg £1,054
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Wednesbury Parkway (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

1 May 2024Most recent
£183,000
+128.8%over 19 years7 March 2005
£80,000
+21.2%over 1 year12 September 2003
£66,000
+149.1%over 7 years30 August 1996
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 7RF: £120,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WS10 7QX
Closest school
0.4 km
Pinfold Street Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.