Get startedHighwood House is a detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8RX). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 188 m² the property is well over the postcode median (136 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £718,000 is 24.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Highwood House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£718,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£575,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Highwood House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,059
Street avg £2,893
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

24 February 2017Most recent
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8RX: £510,000 (2025–2015).
2 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jul 2025
1 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
Hillfield House Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2021
3 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2015
8 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Apr 2014
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
WR3 8AJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB