Get startedHillfield House is a four-bedroom detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8RX). It has a recorded floor area of 195 m² (around 2099 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £710,000 is 14.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 195 m² the property is well over the postcode median (136 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold March 2021 for £620,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on Hillfield House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£710,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 4 years.
£620,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for Hillfield House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,179
Street avg £2,873
Floor Area
195 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

1 March 2021Most recent
£620,000
+9.7%over 3 years13 April 2017
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8RX: £477,500 (2025–2014).
2 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jul 2025
1 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
Highwood House Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Feb 2017
3 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2015
8 Fearnal Close Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Apr 2014
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
WR3 8DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.