Get started15 Beech Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Held since April 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 sits 59.7% above the 2009 sale of £335,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 30.7% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension, a conservatory and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Beech Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2025
Pruning overhanging branches from Magnolia tree in order to clear telephone lines.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 9 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 15 Beech Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,994
Street avg £3,355
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Perdiswell Island — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Erection of a hipped roof to garage, conversion of garage to a one bedroom annex and erection of a conservatory with lobby extension to annex.
16 April 2009Most recent
£335,000
+55.8%over 8 years2 June 2000
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8PZ: £560,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
WR3 8PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Tudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB