Get started17 Beech Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £744,000 is 32.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 23.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £560,000.
17 Beech Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
17 Beech Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£744,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£560,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Beech Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,415
Street avg £3,260
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Perdiswell Island — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 November 2018Most recent
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8PZ: £510,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
WR3 8DA
Closest school
0.3 km
Tudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB