Get started4 Belmont Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 22.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 23.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £195,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 17 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 4 Belmont Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £1,920
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vauxhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

19 October 2020Most recent
£195,000
+8.3%over 3 years12 April 2017
£180,000
+15.0%over 3 years31 January 2014
£156,500
+58.9%over 10 years29 April 2003
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NN: £200,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WR3 8BN
Closest school
0.4 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.