Get started3 Belmont Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £212,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Belmont Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
3 Belmont Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,753
Street avg £1,898
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vauxhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2025Most recent
£212,000
+27.3%over 7 years17 August 2018
£166,500
+54.9%over 9 years24 April 2009
£107,500
+82.2%over 9 years14 April 2000
£59,000
+34.9%29 October 1999
£43,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NN: £195,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WR3 8RT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.