Get started19 Belmont Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 11% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 19 Belmont Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vauxhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

14 March 2024Most recent
£200,000
+34.2%over 7 years1 December 2016
£149,000
+1.4%over 9 years11 May 2007
£146,950
+33.6%over 3 years27 August 2003
£110,000
+101.8%over 4 years28 May 1999
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NN: £195,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WR3 8RT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.