Get started2 Belmont Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 86.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
2 Belmont Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,740
Street avg £1,898
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vauxhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

15 March 2022Most recent
£200,000
+33.3%over 15 years14 July 2006
£150,000
+26.1%over 2 years5 March 2004
£119,000
+120.4%over 4 years27 August 1999
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NN: £200,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WR3 8BD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.