Get started14 Abberley View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 8LU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 35.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 89 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 12 EPCs).
14 Abberley View has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
14 Abberley View outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,809
Street avg £3,124
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bishop Perowne School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2020Most recent
£250,000
+11.1%over 4 years9 June 2016
£225,000
+104.6%over 14 years15 February 2002
£109,950
+37.5%over 3 years27 November 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8LU: £306,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
WR3 8BF
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.