Get started21 Colehurst Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 76 m² this is the 16th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 20.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
21 Colehurst Park is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,171
Street avg £2,114
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kenilworth Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

13 January 2023Most recent
£165,000
+4.4%over 1 year30 April 2021
£158,000
+9.0%over 8 years28 September 2012
£145,000
-9.4%over 5 years9 August 2007
£159,995
+27.0%over 3 years2 June 2004
£126,000
+70.4%over 4 years24 February 2000
£73,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8JF: £190,000 (2025–2023).
4 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Jul 2025
2 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Oct 2024
18 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Apr 2024
9 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Mar 2024
3 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
WR3 8BD
Closest school
0.7 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.