Get started3 Colehurst Park is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 76 m² this is the 16th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 11.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 27.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Colehurst Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2025
3 Colehurst Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 21 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 3 Colehurst Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,434
Street avg £2,102
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kenilworth Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

18 August 2023Most recent
£185,000
+32.1%over 7 years24 September 2015
£140,000
+12.0%over 12 years7 February 2003
£125,000
+22.5%over 10 months12 April 2002
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8JF: £190,000 (2025–2023).
4 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Jul 2025
2 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Oct 2024
18 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Apr 2024
9 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Mar 2024
12 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
WR3 8BD
Closest school
0.7 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.