Get started9 Colehurst Park is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 73 m² this is the 10th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 17.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 41.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £190,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 9 Colehurst Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,603
Street avg £2,094
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kenilworth Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£190,000
+26.7%over 7 years30 August 2016
£150,000
-1.3%over 11 years1 April 2005
£152,000
+153.3%over 6 years15 July 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8JF: £190,000 (2025–2023).
4 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Jul 2025
2 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Oct 2024
18 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Apr 2024
3 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
12 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
WR3 8RT
Closest school
0.7 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.