Get started13 Blanquettes Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8BN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 32.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £179,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Blanquettes Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£179,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Blanquettes Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,387
Street avg £2,727
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£179,000
+2.3%over 2 years19 May 2017
£175,000
+3.2%over 9 years29 February 2008
£169,500
+153.0%over 6 years13 August 2001
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8BN: £230,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
WR3 8BN
Closest school
0.5 km
Tudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.