Get startedTreetops is a detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7QF). It has a recorded floor area of 195 m² (around 2099 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £707,500 — fresh data. At 195 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (164 m² median across 6 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2025
Latest sale on Treetops was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£717,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 9 years.
£707,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², Treetops stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,628
Street avg £2,690
Floor Area
195 m²
Street avg 165 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

28 February 2025Most recent
£707,500
+34.8%over 8 years29 July 2016
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7QF: £470,000 (2021–2016).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 9 years
Green Lane Terminus — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB