Get started3b is a three-bedroom detached house in Bevere, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7QF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 20.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 106 m² it sits well below the postcode median (186 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold March 2020 for £315,940. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3b has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 13 years.
£315,940
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 3b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,981
Street avg £2,798
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 180 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

11 March 2020Most recent
£315,940
-10.2%over 2 years31 August 2017
£352,000
+25.7%over 7 years11 January 2010
£280,000
+12.4%over 1 year4 April 2008
£249,000
-11.1%over 1 year24 November 2006
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7QF: £525,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Green Lane Terminus — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.