Get started11 Teasel Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Claines, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1228 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £454,000 sits 68.1% above the 2011 sale of £270,000. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). At 114 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 25 EPCs).
11 Teasel Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
11 Teasel Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 11 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 11 Teasel Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,366
Street avg £3,027
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Creswell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2011Most recent
£270,000
+63.6%over 10 years26 January 2001
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7LD: £590,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WR3 7NF
Closest school
0.8 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB