Get started24 Park Avenue is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 195 m² (around 2099 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £505,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 195 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (156 m² median across 13 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
24 Park Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
New garage on existing driveway at bottom of garden, to be accessed from Park Lane.
Price for 24 Park Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 23 years.
£505,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 23 years.
24 Park Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,590
Street avg £2,798
Floor Area
195 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

30 October 2018Most recent
£505,000
+62.9%over 9 years9 April 2009
£310,000
+4.2%over 2 years31 January 2007
£297,500
+60.8%over 6 years29 January 2001
£185,000
+164.3%over 5 years28 July 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AH: £575,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
WR3 7HY
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.