Get started34 Park Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £581,250. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 184 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (156 m² median across 13 EPCs).
34 Park Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
34 Park Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 23 years.
£581,250
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, 34 Park Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,159
Street avg £2,751
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

3 March 2022Most recent
£581,250
+16.3%over 1 year7 January 2021
£500,000
+127.3%over 18 years31 May 2002
£220,000
+19.0%over 1 year14 August 2000
£184,950
+81.3%over 1 year4 May 1999
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AH: £560,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
WR3 7HY
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.