Get started54 Park Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 163% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £583,000 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
54 Park Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2023
Part-retrospective application for the erection of a replacement timber garage and car port within the rear garden area.
Latest sale on 54 Park Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£597,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£583,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
54 Park Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,287
Street avg £2,657
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

14 November 2023Most recent
£583,000
+1.4%over 1 year11 August 2022
£575,000
+21.1%over 2 years29 July 2020
£475,000
+140.8%over 18 years12 July 2002
£197,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7AH: £460,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
WR3 7NF
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.