Get started6 Beechfield Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Leigh (WN7 3JB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 59.5% above the 2004 sale of £199,950. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
6 Beechfield Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2024
Extension: Rear of property
To extend dwellinghouse, conservatory to rear and retrospective consent to retain first floor extension above garage.
6 Beechfield Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Beechfield Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,785
Street avg £2,198
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School, Pennington. 19 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

11 June 2004Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 3JB: £340,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WN7 3NE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB