Get started34 Butts Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 3AE). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 99 m² it's 20.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 15 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 38.2% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
34 Butts Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£151,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 34 Butts Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,535
Street avg £1,281
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Butts Mill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Thomas' CofE Primary School, Leigh. 18 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Mechanical ventilation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2006Most recent
£151,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 3AE: £131,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WN7 3DJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB