Get started3 Daniels Close is a mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 2FN). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 87 m² it's 24.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 47.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm. Sold February 2020 for £158,995.
3 Daniels Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£158,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Daniels Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,828
Street avg £2,316
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regent Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

20 February 2020Most recent
£158,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2FN: £205,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
WN7 2DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB