Get started16 Daniels Close is a detached house in Leigh (WN7 2FN). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 34.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £235,995 in July 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 16 Daniels Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,384
Street avg £2,285
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regent Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

24 July 2020Most recent
£235,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2FN: £205,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
WN7 2GD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB