Get started2 Daniels Close is a detached house in Leigh (WN7 2FN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 sits 53.8% above the 2020 sale of £185,995. At 84 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 18 EPCs). Sold June 2020 for £185,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Daniels Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,214
Street avg £2,294
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regent Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Gabriel's Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

19 June 2020Most recent
£185,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 2FN: £205,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
WN7 2GD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB