Get started124 Bold Street is a three-bedroom property in Leigh (WN7 1EZ). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£101,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 21 years.
17 November 2017Most recent
£101,000
-25.2%over 9 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Hope Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leigh CofE Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

11 July 2008
£135,000
+255.3%over 11 years22 November 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1EZ: £126,000 (2024–2021).
WN7 1SE
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.