Get started4 Inglewood Court is a four-bedroom property in Wigan (WN5 8DE). It has council tax band E.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 12.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Inglewood Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£208,000
Growth on file: 12.9% per year over 5 years.
11 June 2004Most recent
£208,000
+89.1%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pemberton Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

28 May 1999
£110,000
-0.9%13 April 1999
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN5 8DE: £185,000 (2025–1998).
WN5 8JZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Highfield St Matthew's Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB