Get started4 Aldwyn Close is a detached house in Wigan (WN3 6NH). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 38.4% above the 2014 sale price.
4 Aldwyn Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Aug 2022
4 Aldwyn Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Aldwyn Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,016
Street avg £2,126
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherrybrook Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 20 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

28 March 2014Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6NH: £267,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 12 years
WN3 6NE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB