Get started32 Bannister Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Wigan (WN3 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1017 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 sits 51.2% above the 2014 sale of £217,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014). At 94 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 15 EPCs).
32 Bannister Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 13 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 32 Bannister Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,298
Street avg £2,016
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sandstone Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Marus Bridge Primary School. 19 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

19 September 2014Most recent
£217,000
+111.7%over 13 years30 March 2001
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6LX: £225,000 (2020–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
WN3 6NT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB