Get started31 Bannister Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Wigan (WN3 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 48.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
31 Bannister Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2023
31 Bannister Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£1,956
Street avg £2,039
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sandstone Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Marus Bridge Primary School. 19 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

27 March 2014Most recent
£242,500
+81.9%over 13 years19 March 2001
£133,280
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6LX: £225,000 (2020–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
WN3 6NT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB