Get started11 Oakview Terrace is a property in Batley (WF17 0BZ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£89,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 8 years.
10 December 2004Most recent
£89,000
+117.1%over 8 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bradford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

18 October 1996
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF17 0BZ: £128,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.6 km
Birstall Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB