Get started19 Fidler Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 4UF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 30.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jul 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 15 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Fidler Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,481
Street avg £3,845
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

23 November 2012Most recent
£282,000
+12.8%over 5 years13 July 2007
£250,000
+16.3%over 2 years12 April 2005
£215,000
+145.7%over 7 years28 August 1997
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4UF: £425,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WD23 4LA
Melbourne Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ashfield Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.