Get started13 Fidler Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 4UF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 sits 67.8% above the 2009 sale of £230,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 12 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 13 Fidler Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £3,899
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

18 November 2009Most recent
£230,000
-0.9%over 5 years23 July 2004
£232,000
+32.6%over 10 months29 September 2003
£175,000
+130.3%over 6 years30 June 1997
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4UF: £425,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
WD23 4LA
Melbourne Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ashfield Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.