Get started5 Harriet Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 4JH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
At 80 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 19 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
5 Harriet Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£334,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Harriet Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,175
Street avg £3,849
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Harriet Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£334,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4JH: £230,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
WD23 4LA
Closest school
0.3 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB