Get started4 Goddard Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 3EP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 20.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £356,000 in April 2020.
4 Goddard Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 9 years.
£356,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 9 years.
4 Goddard Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,956
Street avg £3,689
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 April 2020Most recent
£356,000
+49.0%over 8 years5 October 2011
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 3EP: £250,000 (2025–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WD23 3ED
Mostyn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bushey Meads School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB