Get started7 Cosmia Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 60 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (76 versus a best of 82). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 42.1% above the 2005 sale price.
7 Cosmia Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Cosmia Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,766
Street avg £4,871
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

21 October 2005Most recent
£225,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2PH: £340,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
WD23 2PR
Closest school
0.1 km
Bushey and Oxhey Infant School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB