Get started13 Bushey Grove Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 2JY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the 9th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Held since October 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 sits 185.1% above the 2000 sale of £114,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 41.2% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
13 Bushey Grove Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.6% per year over 2 years.
£114,000
Growth on file: 18.6% per year over 2 years.
13 Bushey Grove Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,754
Street avg £4,077
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Tesco Extra — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

27 October 2000Most recent
£114,000
+42.5%over 2 years30 September 1998
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2JY: £305,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WD23 2PR
Closest school
0.6 km
Central Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB